Interpresnews interviewed director general of the Analytic Group Terra Media Valerian Gorgiladze and asked whether Georgian society has fear and what is the reason; and what psychological changes are observed in the Georgian society since the independence was restored 20 years ago.
“I Am Innocent and Expected Fair Verdict from the Judge,” Giorgi Demetradze Told Kviris Palitra
Football-player Giorgi Demetradze was found guilty in the adherence of criminals and was sent to prison for 6 years. Davit Gagnidze were tried together with him. Demetradze claims that he is innocent.
“Supporters of Saakashvili Have Dignity Problems When They Try To Convince People that US State Department Is Crowd of Stupid People"
A leader of the Republic Party of Georgia Levan Berdzenishvili returned to Georgia several days ago. He spent five months in the USA in the framework of the NED (National Endowment for Democracy) program. This Foundation is the largest organization for the promotion of democratic development throughout the world.
Why Dolphins Die?
About one hundred dolphins have been rejected by the Black Sea on the Batumi coast for the last three years. The last rejected dolphin was observed several days ago.  The reason of the mortality among dolphins is acute virus which proves the pollution of the Black Sea as the specialists claim.
Avtandil Demetrashvili: “Why do you think that Misha will become Prime-Minister?”
The Regional Center for Research and Promotion of Constitutionalism operates in Batumi. The head of the center Avtandil Demetrashvili has completed working on the constitutional reform and has been holding new post and status for more than a month now.