No Verdicts of Acquittal Contradicts UN Protected Rights of Children
“Everyone knows that the UN Committee on the Rights of the Child is concerned about state level policies and legal amendments in the field of juvenile justice among many countries. However, in spite of the body of knowledge of such rights and supporting legislation at the international level, there are numerous signs indicating that governments violate regularly violate children’s rights. Generally, simple decisions can be rather dangerous, even leading to the new cycle of violence, even if the intention was to make a positive contribution,” says Dainius Puras (the UN Committee for the Rights of the Child) in his recent report.
Georgian School of the XXI Century Threats Health of Future Generation
“Should not we be grateful to them for having constructed a new school? You could not dream of such a school in your lifetime. It would be excellent…. Now what are you talking about?  I wish school construction would soon end as I intend to go to the seaside with the money they will pay to me for having worked on its construction.  Shut up, stop complaining; we should be satisfied with the  money they pay to us; if we start complaining they will hire other workers,” you can hear such  conversations between the workers who are constructing public schools in the villages of Karaleti and Kvakhvreli in Gori district.