კოვიდკრიზისი ჯანდაცვის სისტემაში
კორონავირუსით ინფიცირების ყოველდღიური მაჩვენებელი საქართველოში უკვე კარგა ხანია, ოთხი ათასს ასცდა. ჯანდაცვის ქართული სისტემა დაავადების ასეთ გავრცელებას სრულიად მოუმზადებელი შეხვდა - ადამიანები ვერ უკავშირდებიან სასწრაფო-სამედიცინო დახმარებას, დაგვიანებით ან საერთოდ ვერ იღებენ ოჯახის ექიმის კონსულტაციას, გადატვირთულია საავადმყოფოები, სადაც ადგილები უკიდურესად მძიმე მდგომარეობაში მყოფი პაციენტებისთვისაც კი აღარ არის. რთულ მდგომარეობაშია სამედიცინო პერსონალიც. პანდემიის დაწყებიდან - 26 თებერვლიდან დღემდე კორონავირუსით საქართველოში 10 ექიმი დაიღუპა და რამდენიმე ასეული დაინფიცირდა. კოვიდსაავადმყოფოებს ახლა მედპერსონალიც აღარ ჰყოფნით.
Georgian Dream being in the majority as the opposition being in the streets: Two Rounds of the Parliamentary Elections
For the first during the eight-year rule of Georgian Dream, the most acute problem of legitimacy arose with regard the Parliamentary Elections of October 31, 2020.  The results of the elections are not recognized by the entire opposition including those who managed to enter the parliament and those parties who failed to win the seat in the Parliament.
Some Ballot Papers from the Presidential Elections were found in 2020 Parliamentary Elections
Six ballot papers from 2018 presidential elections were found in the ballot box at polling station N8 in village Avlevi of Kareli Municipality, where a journalist accredited for the elections by online newspaper of  Human Rights Center (HRC) www.humanrights.ge was observing the polling and counting process.
The main trends identified by Human Rights Center in the second round of the Parliamentary Elections
Human Rights Center (HRC) observed the second round of the 2020 Parliamentary Elections in the polling stations of Khashuri-Kareli and Rustavi-Gardabani municipalities. The HRC monitors were observing the process of executing the election procedures from the opening of polling stations to the end of the polling, further they observed the counting process and the completion of summary protocols. The HRC observers also focused on the territory adjacent to the polling stations.
Banks took away targeted state allowances for socially vulnerable individuals
The Anti-Crisis Plan providing allowances to the individuals affected by the coronavirus pandemic was presented by the Georgian Government on April 24, 2020 after the first wave of the coronavirus affected Georgia. According to the Plan, for the implementation of which the Government of Georgia spent GEL 3.5 billion, the allowances should have been paid to the self-employed individuals left without jobs, children under 18 years of age, the socially vulnerable persons and those with severe disabilities.
Successful cases of Human Rights Center (July-October, 2020)