საქართველოს ეროვნული პლატფორმის წევრი ორგანიზაციების განცხადება არჩილ ტატუნაშვილის საქმეზე
აღმოსავლეთ პარტნიორობის სამოქალაქო საზოგადოების ფორუმის საქართველოს
ეროვნული პლატფორმის წევრი ორგანიზაციები მწუხარებას გამოვთქვამთ მიმდინარე წლის 23 თებერვალს ცხინვალში საქართველოს მოქალაქის არჩილ ტატუნაშვილის გარდაცვალების გამო.
Unlawful transfer of property to Otar Partskhaladze's company must be investigated
On 15 February 2018, the State Audit Office published a compliance audit report assessing the management of property owned by Tbilisi Municipality in 2015-2016. Among other issues, the report covers two cases related to former Chief Prosecutor Otar Partskhaladze's company, BSR-CDG Development, LLC.
Civil society and media organizations address the Parliament and Chief Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia with regard to Afgan Mukhtarli’s case
Almost 9 months have passed since the investigation started in the abduction case of the Azerbaijani journalist and activist Afgan Mukhtarli from the territory of Georgia but regardless high public interest to this case we have not received information about ongoing investigation process. We still have doubts about alleged participation of the Georgian law enforcement bodies in the organized crime and in general, about possible political loyalty of the Government of Georgia towards Azerbaijani authority in the cases of Azerbaijan dissidents.
'This Affects You Too' campaign responds to the Constitutional Court’s provisional decision
The campaign This Affects You Too would like to respond to the provisional decision (protocol statement) made by the Constitutional Court of Georgia on 29 December 2017 on the case “The Public Defender of Georgia, citizens of Georgia Avtandil Baramidze, Givi Mitaishvili, Nugzar Solomonidze and others (the total of 326 constitutional lawsuits) versus the Parliament of Georgia”.